Home  ·  Research  ·  Undergraduate  ·  Graduate  ·  People  ·  News  ·  Publications  ·  Gallery  ·  Career & Co-op Center ·  COE

Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Besar Abdulahi
Brian Acquaviva*
Tausif Ahmed***
Daniel E. Aichinger*
John Akerson*
Mohammed F. Al-Amri
Hiral R. Amin
Inga Arnopolin*
Alexandra M. Bartolomeo**
Andrew J. Burns*
Rashidi Butcher
Prina Pravin Chudasama
Adwoa Mansa Coleman
James M. Dierkes**
Daniel Patrick Domin
Alexander W. Gallagher♦
Kent D. Golik+
Amanda Joy Hoffman*+
Peter Ethan Hunter
Nigora Shavkatovna
  Isamiddinova
Melissa Iwu


* Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
*** Summa Cum Laude
+ Biotrack
♦ Ensign United States Navy

Eric Wynn Johnson
Ronald Kayea
Yakira J. Kirzner**
Alexamder Klemp
Ashley J. Klun
Courtney J Kokser*
Eric R. Lister**
Amanda Nicole Love*
Samuel A. Maclean
Sean C. Malone
Danielle Akilah Martin**
Sean Curtis Mauk
Melat Mengistu*
Edith C. Monino**
Taylor David Myer
Veronica Wamaitha Ndegwa
Andy Anh Nguyen
Tram Nguyen
Matthew Novatnack
Matthew Pennington
Tyler J. Perlenfein**
Chelse N Prejean
Steven J. Pribis*** (First Honors)
theerayut Prueksakasemsuk
Pratama A. Purnomo*** (Second Honors)
Shriram Raghu
Sajeewa Ranasinghe
Augoustis Rombos
Karen Elizabeth Rothschild*
Robert C Rowntree*
Daniel J. Sadvary
Randy A. Schenkel*
Megan E. Sparaco*
Jade Teekhasaenee
Siddhartha Thapa
Merlin Thomas*
Morgan E. Tweed*
Azaz Vahora*
Kaycee W. Watkins*
Xiaomei Wei
Tyler J. Work
Laura Wu

MS Recipients

Daniel E. Aichinger*
Alexandra M. Bartolomeo**
Stephen Dicker
Advisor: Dr. Wrenn
Abstract
James M. Dierkes**
Advisor: Dr. Wrenn
Abstract
Eric R. Lister**
Erich J. Mace
Melat Mengistu*
Andy Anh Nguyen
Tyler J. Perlenfein**
Advisor: Dr. Baxter
Abstract
Pratama A. Purnomo***
Megan E. Sparaco*
Tyler J. Work

PhD Recipients

Mona Bavarian
Advisor: Dr. Soroush
Ranjita Kalyan Bose
Advisor: Dr. Lau
Abstract
Jason James Coleman
Advisor: Dr. Lowman
Abstract
Stephen Dicker
Advisor: Dr. Wrenn
Abstract
An Du
Advisor: Dr. Cairncross
Abstract
Lauren Conova Grous
Advisor: Dr. Lowman
Amutha Jeyarajasingam
Advisor: Dr. Palmese
Francis M. Marks III
Advisor: Dr. Lowman
Abstract
Holly Lynn Salerno
Advisor: Dr. Elabd
Abstract
Eleanor Small
Advisor: Dr. Lowman
Abstract



Class of 2011
Class of 2010
Class of 2009
Class of 2008
Class of 2007

 
3141 Chestnut Street   ·   Philadelphia, PA 19104   ·   215·895·2227 / 5837 (Fax)   ·   Directions  ·   Contact CBE
This website is administered by Web Work International.